Teaneck Junior Soccer League (TJSL) is a nonprofit, all-volunteer organization to promote soccer in Teaneck. Over 1,000 children play every year.

Home
 Wed 10/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-Football 6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Boys> Argentina Training    MD 
6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Boys> Belgium Training    MD 
6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Boys> Chile Training    MD 
6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Boys> England Training    MD 
6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Boys> France Training    MD 
6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Boys> India Training    MD 
6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Boys> Nigeria Training    MD 
6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Boys> Sweden Training    MD 
7:00p 8:00p  >U11 Boys> Australia Training    MD 
7:00p 8:00p  >U11 Boys> Ireland Training    MD 
7:00p 8:00p  >U11 Boys> Japan Training    MD 
7:00p 8:00p  >U11 Boys> Korea Training    MD 
7:00p 8:00p  >U11 Boys> New Zealand Training    MD 
7:00p 8:00p  >U11 Boys> USA Training    MD 
8:00p 9:00p  >U16 Girls> Germany Training    MD 
8:00p 9:00p  >U16 Girls> Mexico Training    MD 
8:00p 9:00p  >U16 Girls> Norway Training    MD 
8:00p 9:00p  >U16 Girls> Spain Training    MD 
8:00p 9:00p  >U16 Boys> Finland Training    MD 
8:00p 9:00p  >U16 Boys> Italy Training    MD 
8:00p 9:00p  >U16 Boys> Netherlands Training    MD 
8:00p 9:00p  >U16 Boys> Portugal Training    MD 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-Soccer 6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Girls> Madrid Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Girls> Roma Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Girls> Zurich Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Girls> Celtic Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Girls> Barcelona Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:00p  >U09 Girls> Chelsea Practice    CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >U11 Girls> Costa Rica Practice    CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >U11 Girls> Ghana Practice    CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >U11 Girls> Jamaica Practice    CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >U11 Girls> Switzerland Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  FC - Storm (B14) Training    BB 
8:00p 9:00p  >U13 Girls> Manchester City Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >U13 Girls> Aston Villa Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >U13 Girls> United Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >U13 Girls> Wolves Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >U13 Boys> Ecuador Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >U13 Boys> Haiti Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >U13 Boys> Peru Practice    CC 
Teaneck, Votee North 8:00p 9:00p  >U13 Boys> Guyana Practice     
 Thu 10/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-SoccerNorth 8:00p 9:15p RA >U16 Boys> Netherlands Game Portugal   CC 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-SoccerSouth 8:00p 9:15p RA >U16 Boys> Finland Game Italy   CC 
Teaneck, Votee North 6:00p 7:30p  FC - Lightning (B11) Training    BB 
6:00p 7:00p  FC - Hurricanes (B10) Training    BB 
6:30p 8:00p  FC - Blaze (G11) Training    BB 
7:00p 8:30p  FC - Meteors (G13) Training    BB 
7:00p 8:30p  FC - Tsunami (G12) Training    BB 
7:30p 9:00p  FC - Charge (B12) Training    BB 
 Sat 10/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-Soccer 8:00p 9:30p  FC - Storm (B14) Game AviatorsHHSA-B14CB-Mancini   BB 
Teaneck, Votee North 8:00p 9:30p  FC - Charge (B12) Game WayneBG-B12CW-Bennett   BB 
 Sun 10/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, Opponent Field-see note 12:00p 1:30p  FC - Meteors (G13) Game Verona-G13D-Turner <a href=http://www.ncsanj.com/fieldDirPop.cfm?fid=367>Directions  BB 
12:15p 1:45p  FC - Blaze (G11) Game RiverDell-G11E-Grivas 230 woodland ave, river edge  BB 
4:00p 5:30p  FC - Charge (B12) Game Fairview   BB 
Teaneck, Ammann Park 1:30p 3:00p RA >U09 Boys> Sweden Game Hungary   CC 
3:00p 4:30p RA >U09 Boys> England Game Nigeria   CC 
Teaneck, Sagamore Park 1 1:15p 2:30p  >U06 Coed> Eagles Game Stallions   BB 
2:30p 3:45p  >U06 Coed> Hawks Game Penguins   BB 
Teaneck, Sagamore Park 2 1:15p 2:30p  >U06 Coed> Falcons Game Sharks   BB 
2:30p 3:45p  >U06 Coed> Dolphins Game Bears   BB 
3:45p 5:00p  >U06 Coed> Ducks Game Tigers   BB 
Teaneck, Sagamore Park 3 1:15p 2:30p  >U06 Coed> Wildcats Game Jaguars   BB 
2:30p 3:45p  >U06 Coed> Cardinals Game Bulldogs   BB 
Teaneck, Sagamore Park 4 1:15p 2:30p  >U06 Coed> Gators Game Rams   BB 
2:30p 3:45p  >U06 Coed> Hornets Game Lions   BB 
Teaneck, Sagamore Park 5 1:00p 2:15p  >U07 Girls> Liverpool Game Arsenal   BB 
2:15p 3:30p  >U07 Girls> Fulham Game Everton   BB 
Teaneck, Sagamore Park 6 1:00p 2:15p  >U07 Boys> Greece Game Panama   BB 
2:15p 3:30p  >U07 Boys> Wales Game Ivory Coast   BB 
Teaneck, Sagamore Park 7 1:00p 2:15p  >U07 Boys> Denmark Game Brazil   BB 
2:15p 3:30p  >U07 Boys> Canada Game Cameroon   BB 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-FootballNorth 12:00p 1:00p  TOPSoccer Fall 2019 Training    BB 
1:30p 3:00p RA >U09 Girls> Madrid Game Barcelona   CC 
3:00p 4:30p RA >U09 Boys> France Game India   CC 
4:30p 6:00p RA >U09 Boys> Dominica Game Argentina   AA 
6:00p 7:15p RA >U13 Girls> United Game Wolves   CC 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-FootballSouth 9:00a 10:30a  FC - Hurricanes (B10) Game Torpedoes   BB 
1:30p 3:00p RA >U09 Girls> Zurich Game Roma   AA 
3:00p 4:30p RA >U09 Girls> Chelsea Game Celtic   CC 
4:30p 6:00p RA >U09 Boys> Chile Game Belgium   CC 
6:00p 7:15p RA >U13 Girls> Aston Villa Game Manchester City   CC 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-Soccer 9:00a 10:30a  FC - Tsunami (G12) Game Montclair-G12D-Pinkus   BB 
11:30a 1:00p  FC - Charge (B12) Game No Rockland   BB 
1:30p 3:00p RA >U11 Boys> USA Game New Zealand   CC 
3:00p 4:30p RA >U11 Girls> Jamaica Game Ghana   CC 
4:30p 6:00p RA >U13 Boys> Peru Game Ecuador   CC 
6:00p 7:30p RA >U13 Boys> Haiti Game Guyana   CC 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-SoccerNorth 7:30p 8:45p RA >U16 Girls> Germany Game Mexico   CC 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-SoccerSouth 7:30p 8:45p RA >U16 Girls> Norway Game Spain   CC 
Teaneck, Votee North 1:30p 3:00p RA >U11 Girls> Switzerland Game Costa Rica   CC 
3:00p 4:30p RA >U11 Boys> Japan Game Ireland   CC 
4:30p 6:00p RA >U11 Boys> Korea Game Australia   CC