Teaneck Junior Soccer League (TJSL) is a nonprofit, all-volunteer organization to promote soccer in Teaneck. Over 1,000 children play every year.

Home
 Mon 04/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-Soccer 6:00p 7:30p  FC - Meteors (G12) Training    MD 
6:00p 7:00p  FC - Pre-Travel Academy Training    MD 
6:00p 7:00p  FC - Lightning (B10) Training    MD 
6:30p 7:30p  FC - Blaze (G10) Training    MD 
7:00p 8:00p  FC - Blizzard (B10) Training    MD 
7:30p 9:00p  FC - Power (G14) Training    MD 
8:00p 9:30p  FC - Strikers (B19) Training    MD 
8:00p 9:30p  FC - Flames (G19) Training    MD 
 Tue 04/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD    FC - Force (G19) Training    MD 
   FC - Force (G19) Training    MD 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-Soccer 6:00p 7:30p  FC - Charge (B11) Training    MD 
7:00p 8:30p  FC - Storm (B12) Training    MD 
7:00p 8:30p  FC - Tsunami (G11) Training    MD 
7:30p 9:00p  FC - Cyclones (B14) Training    MD 
7:30p 9:00p  FC - Fury (G13) Training    MD 
8:00p 9:30p  FC - Heat (B16) Training    MD 
8:30p 10:00p  FC - Force (G19) Training    MD 
 Wed 04/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-Soccer 6:00p 7:30p  FC - Meteors (G12) Training    MD 
6:00p 7:00p  FC - Pre-Travel Academy Training    MD 
6:00p 7:00p  FC - Lightning (B10) Training    MD 
6:30p 7:30p  FC - Blaze (G10) Training    MD 
7:00p 8:00p  FC - Blizzard (B10) Training    MD 
7:30p 9:00p  FC - Power (G14) Training    MD 
8:00p 9:30p  FC - Strikers (B19) Training    MD 
8:00p 9:30p  FC - Flames (G19) Training    MD 
 Thu 04/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-Soccer 6:00p 7:30p  FC - Charge (B11) Training    MD 
7:00p 8:30p  FC - Storm (B12) Training    MD 
7:00p 8:30p  FC - Tsunami (G11) Training    MD 
7:30p 9:00p  FC - Cyclones (B14) Training    MD 
7:30p 9:00p  FC - Fury (G13) Training    MD 
8:00p 9:30p  FC - Heat (B16) Training    MD 
8:00p 9:30p  FC - Force (G19) Training    AA 
 Sun 04/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, Opponent Field-see note 8:00a 9:30a  FC - Blizzard (B10) Game Maroons-B10FB-Vega MAR-MapleParkWestSm  BB 
8:00a 10:00a  FC - Fury (G13) Game Maroons-G13A-Winnert Hawes School Field, 531 Stevens Ave., Ridgewood, NJ 07450  BB 
10:15a 11:45a  FC - Lightning (B10) Game NoArlington-B10DB-Hughes NA-Zadroga2  BB 
10:30a 12:00p  FC - Blaze (G10) Game WestEssex-G10FB-Kamiel Volunteers Field, 15 Oak Lane Essex Fells, NJ 07021  BB 
12:00p 1:30p  FC - Storm (B12) Game Ironbound-B12AB-Oliveira NWK-Riverbank  BB 
12:15p 1:45p  FC - Charge (B11) Game Nutley-B11CW-Canizares NUT-FatherGlotzbach2  BB 
2:00p 3:30p  FC - Strikers (B19) Game RamapoValley-B19D-OLeary NY-RV-JTS Sport  BB 
5:30p 7:00p  FC - Force (G19) Game Nutley-G19B-Contini <a href=http://www.ncsanj.com/fieldDirPop.cfm?fid=164>Directions  BB 
6:00p 7:30p  FC - Tsunami (G11) Game WorldClassFC-G11DB-Grenz NY-WC-Field4  BB 
Teaneck, Sportsplex-Soccer 9:00a 10:30a  FC - Heat (B16) Game Hoboken-B16C-Kriegel   BB 
11:00a 12:30p  FC - Flames (G19) Game ElmwoodPk-G19C-Ceballos   BB 
1:00p 2:30p  FC - Cyclones (B14) Game Rockland-B14C-Hickey   BB 
3:00p 4:30p  FC - Meteors (G12) Game MWU-G12D-Vidal   BB