Teaneck Junior Soccer League (TJSL) is a nonprofit, all-volunteer organization to promote soccer in Teaneck. Over 1,000 children play every year.

Home
Fall 2019 Playoff Schedule
posted 10/19/2019


 

The Fall 2019 Playoff Schedule is detailed below. Games will be added to each team's schedule as they are confirmed. Please note that all days / times are subject to change.

 

Division

Round

Teams

Date

Time

Field

U09 Boys

Round 1

#7 v #10

Tuesday, November 05, 2019

6:30pm

Football-North

U09 Boys

Round 1

#8 v #9

Tuesday, November 05, 2019

6:30pm

Football-South

U09 Boys

Quarterfinal

#1 v #8/#9

Sunday, November 10, 2019

1:30pm

Football-North

U09 Boys

Quarterfinal

#2 v #7/#10

Sunday, November 10, 2019

1:30pm

Football-South

U09 Boys

Quarterfinal

#3 v #6

Sunday, November 10, 2019

3:00pm

Football-North

U09 Boys

Quarterfinal

#4 v #5

Sunday, November 10, 2019

3:00pm

Football-South

U09 Boys

Semifinal

TBD

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

6:30pm

Football-North

U09 Boys

Semifinal

TBD

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

6:30pm

Football-South

U09 Boys

Final

TBD

Sunday, November 17, 2019

1:30pm

Football-South

U09 Girls

Quarterfinal

#3 v #6

Wednesday, November 06, 2019

6:30pm

Football-North

U09 Girls

Quarterfinal

#4 v #5

Wednesday, November 06, 2019

6:30pm

Football-South

U09 Girls

Semifinal

#1 v #4/#5

Sunday, November 10, 2019

4:30pm

Football-North

U09 Girls

Semifinal

#2 v #3/#6

Sunday, November 10, 2019

4:30pm

Football-South

U09 Girls

Final

TBD

Sunday, November 17, 2019

3:00pm

Football-South

U11 Boys

Quarterfinal

#4 v #5

Monday, November 04, 2019

6:30pm

Soccer

U11 Boys

Quarterfinal

#3 v #6

Tuesday, November 05, 2019

6:30pm

Soccer

U11 Boys

Semifinal

#1 v #4/#5

Sunday, November 10, 2019

1:30pm

Soccer

U11 Boys

Semifinal

#2 v #3/#6

Sunday, November 10, 2019

3:00pm

Soccer

U11 Boys

Final

TBD

Sunday, November 17, 2019

1:30pm

Soccer

U11 Girls

Semifinal

#1 Ghana
v #4

Sunday, November 10, 2019

4:30pm

Soccer

U11 Girls

Semifinal

#2 v #3

Sunday, November 10, 2019

6:00pm

Soccer

U11 Girls

Final

TBD

Sunday, November 17, 2019

3:00pm

Soccer

U13 Boys

Semifinal

#1 v #4

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

6:30pm

Soccer

U13 Boys

Semifinal

#2 v #3

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

6:30pm

Soccer

U13 Boys

Final

TBD

Sunday, November 17, 2019

4:30pm

Soccer

U13 Girls

Semifinal

#1 v #4

Sunday, November 10, 2019

6:00pm

Football-North

U13 Girls

Semifinal

#2 v #3

Sunday, November 10, 2019

6:00pm

Football-South

U13 Girls

Final

TBD

Sunday, November 17, 2019

4:30pm

Football-South

U16 Boys

Semifinal

#1 v #4

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

8:00pm

Soccer - North

U16 Boys

Semifinal

#2 v #3

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

8:00pm

Soccer - South

U16 Boys

Final

TBD

Sunday, November 17, 2019

6:00pm

Soccer - South

U16 Girls

Semifinal

#1 v #4

Sunday, November 10, 2019

7:30pm

Soccer-North

U16 Girls

Semifinal

#2 v #3

Sunday, November 10, 2019

7:30pm

Soccer-South

U16 Girls

Final

TBD

Sunday, November 17, 2019

6:00pm

Soccer-North

Share this