Teaneck Junior Soccer League (TJSL) is a nonprofit, all-volunteer organization to promote soccer in Teaneck. Over 1,000 children play every year.

Home
Fall 2019 Regular Season Champions
posted 11/03/2019


 

Congratulations to the Regular Season Champions
 

U09 Boys Dominica
U09 Girls Chelsea
U11 Boys Australia
U11 Girls Ghana
U13 Boys Guyana
U13 Girls Manchester City
U16 Boys Finland
U16 Girls Norway

 

TopShare this

 
 
Indoor REC Soccer Registration Now Open
posted 10/20/2019


 

Indoor REC Soccer Registration Now Open

U07 Coed Teams for players born in 2013 & 2014

U09 Coed Teams for players born in 2011 & 2012

U11 Coed Teams for players born 2009 to 2010
 

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Sessions are Sunday afternoons from December to early-March in a school gym (no weekday/weeknight activities) 

  • All teams are coed (mix of boys & girls)

  • Space is extemely limited


 

Forgot Your Password?

Please use your family's existing TeaneckSoccer.com accounts to register your children. 

Click the FORGOT? link on the sign-in screen to retrieve your password.

 

Financial Aid

TJSL’s Youth Player Assistance Program covers registration fees for low income families or families experiencing sudden financial hardships.

Visit Financial Aid to apply online or to print an application.

 
 
TopShare this

 
 
Fall 2019 Playoff Schedule
posted 10/19/2019


 

The Fall 2019 Playoff Schedule is detailed below. Games will be added to each team's schedule as they are confirmed. Please note that all days / times are subject to change.

 

Division

Round

Teams

Date

Time

Field

U09 Boys

Round 1

#7 Hungary 1
v #10 India 0

Tuesday, November 05, 2019

6:30pm

Football-North

U09 Boys

Round 1

#8 Sweden 0
v #9 Chile 3

Tuesday, November 05, 2019

6:30pm

Football-South

U09 Boys

Quarterfinal

#1 Dominica 2
v #9 Chile 1

Sunday, November 10, 2019

1:30pm

Football-North

U09 Boys

Quarterfinal

#2 Nigeria 0 v #7 Hungary 1

Sunday, November 10, 2019

1:30pm

Football-South

U09 Boys

Quarterfinal

#3 Belgium 3 v #6 France 1

Sunday, November 10, 2019

3:00pm

Football-North

U09 Boys

Quarterfinal

#4 England 3 v #5 Argentina 4

Sunday, November 10, 2019

3:00pm

Football-South

U09 Boys

Semifinal

#1 Dominica 2 v
#5 Argentina 3
OT

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

6:30pm

Football-North

U09 Boys

Semifinal

#3 Belgium 2 v #7 Hungary 1

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

6:30pm

Football-South

U09 Boys

Final

#3 Belgium
v #5 Argentina

Sunday, November 17, 2019

1:30pm

Football-South

U09 Girls

Quarterfinal

#3 Celtic 5
v #6 Zurich 0

Wednesday, November 06, 2019

6:30pm

Football-North

U09 Girls

Quarterfinal

#4 Barcelona 2
v #5 Roma 0

Wednesday, November 06, 2019

6:30pm

Football-South

U09 Girls

Semifinal

#1 Chelsea 6 v #4 Barcelona 1

Sunday, November 10, 2019

4:30pm

Football-North

U09 Girls

Semifinal

#2 Madrid 4
v #3 Celtic 3
OT

Sunday, November 10, 2019

4:30pm

Football-South

U09 Girls

Final

#1 Chelsea v
#2 Madrid

Sunday, November 17, 2019

3:00pm

Football-South

U11 Boys

Quarterfinal

#4 USA 2 
(SO 3-2)
 

v #5 Ireland 2

Monday, November 04, 2019

6:30pm

Soccer

U11 Boys

Quarterfinal

#3 Korea 6
v #6 Japan 5

Tuesday, November 05, 2019

6:30pm

Soccer

U11 Boys

Semifinal

#1 Australia 4
v #4 USA 1

Sunday, November 10, 2019

1:30pm

Soccer

U11 Boys

Semifinal

#2 New Zealand 5
v #3 Korea 2

Sunday, November 10, 2019

3:00pm

Soccer

U11 Boys

Final

#1 Australia v
#2 New Zealand

Sunday, November 17, 2019

1:30pm

Soccer

U11 Girls

Semifinal

#1 Ghana 3 v #4 Jamaica 0

Sunday, November 10, 2019

4:30pm

Soccer

U11 Girls

Semifinal

#2 Switzerland 5
v #3 Costa Rica 0

Sunday, November 10, 2019

6:00pm

Soccer

U11 Girls

Final

#1 Ghana v
#2 Switzerland

Sunday, November 17, 2019

3:00pm

Soccer

U13 Boys

Semifinal

#1 Guyana 5
v #4 Ecuador 0

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

6:30pm

Soccer

U13 Boys

Semifinal

#2 Peru 6
v #3 Haiti 1

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

6:30pm

Soccer

U13 Boys

Final

#1 Guyana
v #2 Peru

Sunday, November 17, 2019

4:30pm

Soccer

U13 Girls

Semifinal

#1 Man City 4 v
#4 Aston Villa 2

Sunday, November 10, 2019

6:00pm

Football-North

U13 Girls

Semifinal

#2 United 3
v #3 Wolves 1

Sunday, November 10, 2019

6:00pm

Football-South

U13 Girls

Final

#1 Man City v
#2 United

Sunday, November 17, 2019

4:30pm

Football-South

U16 Boys

Semifinal

#1 Finland 7 v
#4 Portugal 3

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

8:00pm

Soccer - North

U16 Boys

Semifinal

#2 Italy 1 v
#3 Netherlands 7

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

8:00pm

Soccer - South

U16 Boys

Final

#1 Finland v
#3 Netherlands

Sunday, November 17, 2019

6:00pm

Soccer - South

U16 Girls

Semifinal

#1 Norway 2
v #4 Mexico 1

Sunday, November 10, 2019

7:30pm

Soccer-North

U16 Girls

Semifinal

#2 Germany 5
v #3 Spain 4

Sunday, November 10, 2019

7:30pm

Soccer-South

U16 Girls

Final

#1 Norway v
#2 Germany

Sunday, November 17, 2019

6:00pm

Soccer-North

TopShare this